TERTIARY EDUCATION DEPARTMENT


COLLEGE OF VETERINARY MEDICINE AND AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES

DOCTOR OF VETERINARY MEDICINE

  • ABDULLAH GAMAL AHMED ABDULRAHMAN
  • JEREMIAH NEIL A. ANGELES
  • DONNA MAE N. ARRIOLA -
    Schering Plough InterVet Outstanding Graduate Award
  • KERVIN A. ASIGNACION
  • MA. KATRINA AINA J. BAQUI
  • EDMOND B. BATAN
  • JANICE D. BITANTOS
  • ANDREA MARGARITA R. BRADSHAW
  • ANGELA SHYNNE DC. BUSTAMANTE
  • PRINCESS L. CAL
  • EMMANUEL E. CAMARADOR
  • CLARISA MAE D. CAPUA
  • MICAH DENISE J. CORPUZ
  • JUSTINE FAYE R. CRUZ
  • RALPH RYAN C. CRUZ
  • MONIQUE A. DACILLO
  • SHIELA MARIE D. DAYAP
  • ROSANNA BEATRIZ SN. DAYRIT
  • VINCE LEONARD A. DE CASTRO
  • DIANNE F. DEL ROSARIO
  • SHERINA LYNN DS DELA CRUZ
  • PATRICK RED G. DOMINGO
  • RACHELLE B. DUCUSIN
  • KIMBERLY M. ESGUERRA
  • ALYSSA MARI B. ESTEBAN
  • AYAN RAE F. FERNANDO
  • SENITA DORAINE L. FLORES
  • MICHAELA D. FUENTES
  • RIOFA JOYCE THALIA D. GO
  • ARGEL PRINZ A. GUBALLA
  • KENO RUIZ M. GUEVARRA
  • ANGELICA Y. HERNANDEZ
  • MATTHEW JOSEF T. HERNANDEZ -
    Best Thesis Award
  • ILONAH MARGA C. JABONETE
  • CHANDLER LEO E. JACINTO -
    CEVA Innovative Thesis Award
  • MARIA CAMILLE M. JALANDONI
  • CURT JUSTIN C. JOSE
  • JASMINE D. KABUHAT
  • KRIZ ALDINE A. LEGASPI
  • HELEN T. LOMIBAO
  • RUSSEL LOIS G. LOPEZ
  • KRISLYN R. LORENZO
  • VITTORIA ALYANA V. LUALHATI
  • NICKO JANSON Y. MACASAET
  • JHARA A. MALLARE
  • PATRICIA ANNE J. MARASIGAN
  • RAINIER M. MARQUEZ
  • MARK JOSEPH E. MATEO
  • MARC LORENZ IMMANUEL D. MAUN
  • MICHELLE ANNE O. MIRALLOSA
  • JERICHO M. MIRANDA
  • ROGELL EUNICE P. MORALES -
    Excellence in Leadership Award
  • GABRIEL JON A. MUECA
  • SEAN ELROY D.S. NAVALES
  • NERISSA GENEVIEVE C. NGO
  • RUDEE ANN R. NICDAO
  • MAY A. NONATO
  • ARIANNE CELLINE A. OABEL
  • RYX-ZYR A. ORLANDA
  • GIAN JEROM S. PADERNOS
  • RONALDO DM. PASCUAL, JR.
  • AYAH YSABEL D. PAVINO
  • SHERLYN R. PEPITO
  • ANGELICA CHELU M. PINGCO
  • MAXIMILIAN PHILIPP T. PINSON
  • LAURA JEAN A. PUMARADA
  • NATE M. RAMOS
  • MA. EMILIA D. REYES
  • ZACH GIORREL T. ROCA
  • JOHN PAUL ALEXIS M. SALVADOR
  • BRIAN REY T. SAMBRANO
  • ZCHAREIGN NIÑA L. SAMSON
  • CHRISTIAN ERIC DG SAPIN
  • ELENA SELINA Z. SARMIENTO
  • MARK ANDRES Q. SATUMBAGA
  • CLARIZ C. SEE
  • ELLAINE H. SINGZON
  • LARZ MARTIN A. TAMBONGCO
  • PAUL MATTHEW J. TANCIOCO
  • ALLAN JOHN M. TUAZON
  • LESLIE MARIE E. VALDEZCO
  • MA. ANGELIQUE C. VASQUEZ
  • LORANE DC VENTURINA
  • MARIA BERNADETTE M. VILLARIN

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURE

  • RODNEY L. ALDOJESA
  • SHWEET NEE D. ARAY
  • KENT N. ARTUGUE
  • LEI ANN N. ARTUGUE
  • DONSILVERIO C. CABASAG
  • JESSIE A. CAJETAS
  • ALBERT B. ESPLANA
  • JUNREC M. GADIANE
  • ANTHEA LOREN P. GUERRA
  • REY ARNIEL A. JAPAY
  • RIVA MAE A. MANA-AY
  • RAMIL J. MECA
  • KENT CHRISTIAN B. MUNDO
  • REMALYN M. OLIVEROS
  • MICHAEL A. PORTO
  • ARJAY L. ROSALES
  • JOVANIE C. TAGDULANG
  • CHAMPAGNE MAE E. TRAWON

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN FOOD TECHNOLOGY

  • ADRIEL CEDRIC S. BAUTISTA
  • MAXIANNE GIULIA L. CRUZ
  • JANGESPER C. GACER
  • LUKE ESTEFAN S. GONZALES
  • AL CHRISTIAN L. DELA RAMA
  • ALLAIZA JOY D.J. MAÑALAC
  • CHRISTINE LOVE G. MARAVILLA
  • ABELENE JEZREEL R. PRECLARO -
    Best Thesis Award
  • LUMIERE ANNE T. ROCA
  • RITZY ANNE C. SABANDAL

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION


BACHELOR OF ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

  • LIZETTE B. BAGANI
  • XENIEL DEAN T. DACUMOS
  • MARY GLOREBELLE M. DOMINGO Outstanding Pre-Service Teacher (Elementary) Award
  • MARCIAL ANTHONY T. JADOL-ON
  • LEA JANE A. MACOY

BACHELOR OF SECONDARY EDUCATION

MAJOR IN ENGLISH

  • SEUNGBIN HAN Best in Final Teaching Demo Award
  • SHANEL LYCEE ANDREI CRUZ

MAJOR IN MAPE

  • JUAN CARLO S. ESPIRITU
  • MARIE GLO R. MACAPAGAL Outstanding Pre-Service Teacher (Secondary) Award
  • JAYVIE M. MARDO

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS, MANAGEMENT AND ACCOUNTANCY


BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ACCOUNTANCY

  • JOMAR G. ASUNCION
  • SHAINE AIRA C. DIAZ
  • HEIDEE N. MANLICLIC
  • APRIL JONES A. MARTINEZ
  • HANNAH ROBELYN T. OCRAY
  • SAMANTHA MARIE G. SERRANO

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

MAJOR IN FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT

  • JOHN JIMSON K. ALCORAN
  • JOHN MARTIN P. FRONDOZA
  • KESNIEL PAUL EMANUEL C. GO
  • ROI NEIL D. LIRIO
  • JEREMIAH S. MEJOS
  • JANDREAU A. PERALTA
  • JEZANIAH Q. SISON
  • JASTINE MAY G. TARROBAGO
  • ANNIE LYN D. TUSCANO

MAJOR IN MARKETING MANAGEMENT

  • ROB JASON F. AQUINO
  • PATRICIA F. BACAYO
  • DON BERNARD B. CINCO
  • DARYLL JOSHUA R. COSTALES
  • CHRIS JAY D. DOLORITO
  • MAEYEL M. FELICIERTA
  • ZANDER C. LARDIZABAL
  • SAMUEL M. LOYOLA
  • RACHEL ANN L. MACABINGUIL -
    Magna Cum Laude
  • DANICA D. MACABITAS
  • TRICIA O. MANGUIAT
  • CARL EDMON P. OLIVEROS
  • ALYSSA CHARISSE C. PALAD
  • LUIGI L. PASCUA
  • LOIS ANNE B. PINEDA
  • ROYCE ROCKY E. ROBISO
  • JAFET CAESARIO S. ROCO
  • KIRSTEN KYLIE F. ROQUE
  • MARIBELLE S. VALENSOY
  • MARIELLA S. VALENSOY
  • CHRISTOPHER LOUIS B. VILLANERA
  • KIM M. VILLOTICA
  • MARY GRACE P. VINLUAN
  • CHRISTIAN ANDREW M. WONCHAI

MAJOR IN MARKETING MANAGEMENT-NIGHT COLLEGE PROGRAM

  • CZARINA L. ANDRES
  • HAZEL JOY V. APUNTAR
  • VENICE ANDREW O. AVILA
  • ALEXANDER C. BARENO
  • NORA MAE E. BICO
  • REY G. BITOON
  • JOYCE EVANS T. CABALITAN
  • MA. THERESA F. CARAS
  • MARIJHOY B. CARPE
  • DIVINA V. COLUMBANO
  • RHODORA C. COLUMBANO
  • AGRIPINO WARREN B. DALOG, JR.
  • DARRELL JOHN F. DELUTE
  • GEZELLE M. DIORICO
  • ERICA M. ERLINA
  • ELMA D. ESLABON
  • KEVIN KENNETH T. GOOH
  • ROSALIE S. LORELLA
  • JAN EMMANUEL G. MARCOS
  • LUZVIMINDA JOY J. MARILAG
  • LITO Y. MARTIN
  • MARLON R. MILLAPRE
  • CHARMINE A. MIRANDILLA
  • REMEDIOS P. NOLASCO
  • JOHN CRISTIAN F. OCORRO
  • CEDRIC ROMAN A. PAGIWAN
  • ERWIN M. RAAGAS
  • JEL ANN C. RODRIGUEZ
  • REYMUND C. RUADO
  • MANUEL JAMES M. SESALDO
  • LOTIS V. TITONG
  • MA. CHARITY MARIE L. VILLANUEVA

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HOTEL AND RESTAURANT MANAGEMENT

  • BRENDAN D. ARAGON
  • ANGELICA CAMILLE M. BERCE
  • ELIZA R. BONGO
  • JETHRO SEIN KYLE V. CEDRO
  • ANDREI JOSHUA S. CONSTANTINO
  • AUSTIN JOSIAH M. CORTES
  • ANGELA VEATRIZ F. CUSTODIO
  • MA. ANGELICA R. DOMINGO
  • VILFRAND M. DUMIGPI
  • JIRAMY Y. GARCIA
  • MARINETTE L. LATIGAY
  • CHERRY-ANN P. LAURECIO
  • JANH DELL G. LAURENTE
  • ARCEL A. LAXAMANA
  • CHRISTELLE DAWN T. MACASAET
  • KREA KATHELEYE G. MALLARI
  • RICHELL ANNE D. MANUCDOC
  • JOHN KENNETH H. MATITU
  • GENA CLARICE B. MEDINA
  • ROBYN MOERAE F. NONO
  • MARINELLE N. ORTIZ LUIS
  • ANGELO GABRIEL V. PADRINAO
  • BRYAN JAMES N. PASCUA
  • CRISPIN D.M. PEÑA, JR.
  • JOHN RENZ B. REYES
  • LOIS AMIEL B. ROMERO
  • MATTHEW R. SANCHEZ
  • MICAH JOY E. TAOPO
  • JOSE MARI G. ZAMORA

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN TOURISM MANAGEMENT

  • JAN RENIEL C. ADAME
  • JAMEO YMMANUEL L. ARCE
  • IRA MARENCE THEREZZE DC. BELORO
  • MARRYNOL S. BELTRAN
  • SHAILANIE Z. CRUZ
  • KYM P. DE LEON
  • ANGELO F. DENILLA
  • ELIJAH QUINCY P. FADUL
  • CHELSY EDILEAN L. LADIA
  • JOSEPH W. LOPEZ, JR.
  • JOHN HARVEY V. PANLILIO
  • TUSKHA ZOVETTE P. REGONDOLA -
    Cum Laude
  • HLIE B. SANCHEZ
  • ANDREA P. SHI
  • SHARINA R. SUSTUIDO

COLLEGE OF ARTS, SCIENCES AND TECHNOLOGY


BACHELOR OF ARTS

MAJOR IN PSYCHOLOGY

  • JHAEM L. ABRIGO
  • LANVHERL ANGEL P. ALVAREZ
  • CHRISTENE JOY G. ANDRADE
  • ANNA PAULINA V. ARANDA
  • JESSICA P. BALLARAN
  • DON ERICK L. BATIMANA
  • DAISY T. CASANG
  • CYRENE JOSEPH C. CHUA
  • CATHERINE G. FAINA
  • KRISTINE S. IÑIGO
  • MAY ESTEPHANY M. LABIANG
  • HANNA JOY M. MEDEL
  • ELIJAH MAE B. MORELLA
  • JOSHUA H. QUITALIG
  • AARON P. TIGNO
  • CHRISTENE JOY H. ZAMORA

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTER ENGINEERING

  • LYRACELLE H. ACOSTA
  • HAMZA E. AL-ROQUISHI
  • JUSTINE OLIVER O. CRUZ
  • LLOYD MARTIN J. DE GUZMAN
  • CHRISTIAN NEIL PATRICK R. BRAVO
  • JERCIE P. DE LEON
  • JERONE KEVIN J. GASTA
  • JOREN N. MARTIN
  • XAVIER ARISTOTLE T. BUEZON
  • JOSHUA C. MENDOZA
  • MARIO MAURICIO B. REYES III

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTER SCIENCE

  • BILLY P. CAJANDING
  • SACHIKO M. KAWANO
  • JOSHUA R. NERY

GRADUATE STUDIES


DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

MAJOR IN EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT

  • MELCHOR M. MANUEL
  • ANN ARCISSA A. NILOOBAN Best Dissertation Award

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION

MAJOR IN EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION

  • LEAH ANNE A. BAUTISTA
  • MARICEL A. MANUEL
  • ANIKA DANA J. SENGCO

MAJOR IN ENGLISH

  • JUNE GRACE S. CASAJE
  • ROCELLE ANN N. DADUFALZA
  • BRYAN LLOYD D. REYES
  • MICAH JANE A. SANTIAGO Best Thesis Award

MAJOR IN FILIPINO

  • AMALIA A. SORIANO

MAJOR IN PSYCHOLOGY

  • MA. ELIZA A. JALECO

MASTER IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

  • ANDRIAN P. DE GUZMAN
  • MARIO CARLO A. SOLIVEN