ATHLETICS

Coach: Ms. Myra V. Saludo
Overall 1st Runner Up
Gold: 3, Silver: 17, Bronze: 14
 
Jescalyn Biglang-awa
MIDDLE DISTANCE (5000m)
Bronze
Acido, Danielle Given
MIDDLE DISTANCE (800m)
Bronze
Enriquez, Alfonso
MIDDLE DISTANCE (15000m)
Bronze
Carandang, Ma. Sheena Crystel
MIDDLE DISTANCE (15000m)
Bronze
Letada, Junel Mar
FIELD EVENTS (Shotput)
Gold
Fruponga, Dreamrose D.
FIELD EVENTS (Shotput)
Bronze
Janine Lao
FIELD EVENTS (Discuss)
Silver
Letada, Junel Mar
FIELD EVENTS (Discuss)
Bronze
Letada, Junel Mar
FIELD EVENTS (Javelin)
Bronze
Lao, Janine
FIELD EVENTS (Javelin)
Gold
Fruponga, Dreamrose D.
FIELD EVENTS (Javelin)
Bronze
Caranto, Rainier Paul
FIELD EVENTS (High Jump)
Bronze
Caranto, Rainier Paul
FIELD EVENTS (Triple Jump)
Bronze
Lao, Janine
FIELD EVENTS (Triple Jump)
Bronze
Aguinaldo, Franz Julius
SPRINT (100m)
Gold
Carandang, Ma. Sheena Crystel
SPRINT (400m)
Bronze
Mendoza, John Paul
SPRINT (200m)
Bronze
Quidasol, Meirakhel
SPRINT (200m)
Bronze
Mendoza, John Paul
SPRINT (4x100m)
Silver
Aguinaldo, Franz Julius
SPRINT (4x100m)
Silver
Reforma, David Andro
SPRINT (4x100m)
Silver
Enriquez, Alfonso
SPRINT (4x100m)
Silver
Lao, Janine
SPRINT (4x100m)
Silver
Biol, Cristy
SPRINT (4x100m)
Silver
Quidasol, Meirakhel
SPRINT (4x100m)
Silver
Carandang, Ma. Sheena Crystel
SPRINT (4x100m)
Silver
Mendoza, John Paul
SPRINT (4x400m)
Silver
Reforma, David Andro
SPRINT (4x400m)
Silver
Enriquez, Alfonso
SPRINT (4x400m)
Silver
Morales, Christopher James
SPRINT (4x400m)
Silver
Lao, Janine
SPRINT (4x400m)
Silver
Biol, Cristy
SPRINT (4x400m)
Silver
Quidasol, Meirakhel
SPRINT (4x400m)
Silver
Carandang, Ma. Sheena Crystel
SPRINT (4x400m)
Silver


BADMINTON

Coach: Mr. Anthony Lee Deveza
Overall Champion
Men’s Badminton Champion

John Lester Penticase
Jued Alwynne Paches
Joland Sampiano
Vicarlo Buenaventura Jr.
John Oliver De Guzman
Mark Dandel de Guzman
Women’s Badminton Champion

Regine Padios
Nenia Solinap
Frixzie Leigh Navalez
Juliana Alimorong
Eena Bulilan
Gabrielle Ainza


CHESS

Coach: Mr. Eric M. Masela
Overall 4th place
Jose David Tapia
3rd Runner Up
Kenn Caballero
4th Runner Up
Dean Vonn Enalpe
4th Runner Up
Lambert Doctore
4th Runner Up


TABLE TENNIS

Coach: Rebokm Cruz
High School Boys
Overall 1st Runner Up

Christian Bantug
Ralph Zuleta
Josef Loria
Richard Fernandez
Joshua Quindo
Michael Joshuell Espinosa
High School Girls Team
Overall 1st Runner Up

Jelly Joyce Dayrit
Paula Yvette Obana
Maria Ysabel Dino
Wynona May Bernabe
Samantha Quindo
Ashley Tan
Jazrene Gonzales


TAEKWONDO

Coach: Mr. Noel Y. Almaida
Overall 1st Runner Up POOMSAE Division
Overall 1st Runner Up Senior Women Division
Overall 1st Runner Up Senior Men Division
Gold: 6, Silver: 3, Bronze: 6
 
POOMSAE Event
Chelsia Marie Banez
Gold
Mordredd M. Jimenez
Bronze
Clarise Laid
Bronze
Billy Cajanding
Bronze
 
KYORUGI (SPARRING) WOMEN
Chelsia Marie Banez
Gold
Princes Delis
Gold
Zya Alejandrino
Gold
Clarise Laid
Silver
Clarise Laid
Bronze
Clarise Laid
Bronze
 
KYORUGI (SPARRING) MEN
Kreigler Cedro
Gold
Jc Nicanor
Gold
Anthony Tumulak Jr.
Silver
Billy Cajanding
Silver
Mordredd Jimenez
Bronze


SWIMMING

Coach: Mr. Richard Odchigue
Overall 1st Runner Up
Gold: 12, Silver: 18, Bronze: 7
 
SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Kyle christian R. Apostol
2 Silvers
Juan Carlos Miguel G. Estrella
1 Silver
Lander M. Marquez
1 Bronze
 
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Kenstle Sanch Frans A. Ferrer
1 Gold, 4 Silvers
Red Nathaniel C. Basinal
2 Silvers
Diego Louis C. Azarcon
1 Silver
Arabella M. Resado
5 Golds, 1 Silver, Most Outstanding Swimmer
Mary Grace A. Vier
2 Golds, 2 Silvers, 2 Bronze
Mary Kershey France A. Ferrer
2 Golds, 1 Bronze
Jonerica Mae B. Doctolero
1 Gold, 2 Silver, 1 Bronze
Lainette R. Iglesias
1 Gold, 3 Silvers, 2 Bronze