De La Salle Araneta University—in its pursuit of the Lasallian mission to “teach minds, touch hearts, and transform lives”—is sustained and propelled by the unwavering efforts and unparalleled expertise of many accomplished and well-respected individuals. These men and women provide guidance, support, and skill to ensure that the university stays true to its mission and that it continues to offer the best quality of service to all of its stakeholders.


BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Chairperson:
Dr. Carmelita Quebengco AFSC
Vice Chair:
Br. Agustine Boquer FSC
President & Trustee:
Dr. Bjorn Santos
Treasurer:
Br. Felipe Belleza, Jr. FSC
Trustee:
Br. Raymundo Suplido FSC
Trustee:
Br. Bernard Oca FSC
Trustee:
Mr. Miguel Enriquez
Trustee:
Sr. Corazon Manalo, DC AFSC
Trustee:
Mr. Juanito Gervasio
Trustee:
Mr. Ramon Magsaysay, Jr.
Corporate Secretary:
Atty. Sinforoso Pagunsan


ADMINISTRATION

Central Administration
President, Officer in-Charge Vice Chancellor for Salikneta:
Dr. Bjorn Santos
Chancellor:
Mr. Christopher Polanco
Vice-President for Finance:
Mr. Paul Zaldarriaga
Vice Chancellor for Academics and Research Dean, Graduate Studies and Applied Research
Dr. Bernardo Sepeda
Vice-Chancellor for Students & Mission:
Dr. Marie Allison Parpan
Officer-In-Charge Vice Chancellor for Salikneta:
Dr. Bjorn Santos

Office of the President
President:
Dr. Bjorn Santos
Executive Secretary:
Ms. Maricel Villanueva

Business and Finance
Vice President:
Mr. Paul Zaldarriaga
Controller:
Ms. Delia Table
Assistant Controller:
Mr. Jirk Jansen Miranda

Infrastructure Development & Administrative Services
Executive Director and Pollution Control Officer
Engr. Michael Buluran
Administrative Services Director and Environmental Officer:
Engr. Virgilio Sustituido

Strategic Communications
Director:
Ms. Karen Keith Panganiban
Strategic Marketing and Advertising Head:
Mr. Nicanor Lazaro

Academic Linkages and Internationalization
Executive Director:
Mr. Joseph Hyun
Academic Linkages Director:
Mr. David Hyun
Internationalization Assistant Director:
Mr. Eric Moon
International Relations and Linkages Coordinator:
Mr. Frederick Reyes

Alumni Relations Coordinator:
Ms. Jennifer Dungo

Intellectual Property and Student Discipline and Formation Consultant:
Atty. Hilario Caraan

Legal Counsel:
Atty. Carlos Luis Fernandez

Quality Assurance Director:
Mr. Joel Vedasto

Compliance Officer:
Ms. Agnes Seifnezhad

Environmental and Climate Change Research Institute (ECCRI) Founder/Executive Director:
Mr. Glenn Banaguas

Office of the Chancellor
Chancellor:
Mr. Christopher Polanco

University Registrar
Officer-in-Charge Registrar:
Ms. Lenny Mendoza

Student Admissions Officer:
Mr. Jerico Dalangin

Human Resources Development & Management Director:
Mr. Ronald Ibarlin

Information Technology Center Head and Data Protection Officer:
Mr. Arturo Bermejo II

Special Projects (Lasallian Language Center, Veterinary Teaching Hospital)
Officer:
Ms. Ma. Ruth Centeno
Lasallian Language Center OIC-Director:
Mr. Christopher Polanco
Veterinary Teaching Hospital Head:
Dr. Manuel Granadozin

Safety and Security Officer:
Mr. Johnrex Oseo

Office of the Vice-Chancellor for Students & Mission
Vice Chancellor for Students and Mission:
Dr. Marie Allison Parpan

Student Services and Student Organizations Head:
Mr. Frederick Reyes

Medical and Dental Services Head:
Dr. Emily Bonalos

Guidance and Counseling Services Head:
Ms. Charmaine Bayle

Culture and Arts Coordinator:
Mr. Primo Siatan

Athletics and Sports Head:
Mr. John Saladas

Prefect of Discipline:
Mr. Johnrex Oseo

Student Financial Assistance and Scholarship Office Head:
Dr. Evangeline dela Cruz

Special Projects (Lasallian Residences) Officer:
Ms. Ma. Ruth Centeno

Office of the Vice-Chancellor for Academic & Research
Vice Chancellor for Academics and Research:
Dr. Bernardo Sepeda

Laboratory Services Head:
Br. Martin Sellner FSC

Academic Enrichment Center for Licensure Exam Success Director:
Dr. Mydil Cardines

University Research Center Director:
Dr. Jennifer Reyes

Technical and Vocational Education and Training Coordinator:
Ms. Jinky April Macatulad

Learning Resource Center Head:
Mr. Michael Rivera

Graduate Studies
Dean:
Dr. Bernardo Sepeda
Vice Dean:
Dr. Socorro Aguja

College of Arts, Sciences & Technology
Dean, General Education Program Chair, and Psychology OIC-Program Chair:
Dr. Rosario Chu
Computer Science and Computer Engineering Program Chair:
Dr. Marilyn Rubrica
Mathematics Course Coordinator:
Dr. Irene Dalog
English Course Coordinator:
Mr. Ramil Pellogo
Physical Education Course Coordinator:
Mr. John Saladas
Theology Course Coordinator:
Mr. Sherwin Cabalsa
Science Course Coordinator:
Mr. Leo Dizon
Social Science Course Coordinator:
Ms. Emily Comedis

College of Business, Management, and Accountancy
Dean:
Dr. Carolina Ditan
Accountancy Program Chair:
Mr. Arch Sanchez
Business Administration Program Chair:
Ms. Ma. Edwina Ala
Hotel and Restaurant Management and Tourism Management Program Chair:
Ms. Maria Teresa Bernabe
Night College Program Chair:
Ms. Alicia Pedracio

College of Education
Teacher Education Program Chair:
Dr. Analiza Falculan

College of Veterinary Medicine & Agricultural Sciences
Dean:
Dr. Antonio Glinoga
Food Technology Program Chair:
Ms. Janine Maniego
Veterinary Medicine Program Chair:
Dr. Querobin Dycoco, Jr.
Veterinary Medicine Level 2 Coordinator:
Dr. Jeffrey Jan B. Descallar
Veterinary Medicine Level 1 Coordinator:
Dr. Marien Dara B. Rivera

Senior High School
Director and ABM Strand Coordinator:
Dr. Irene Dalog
HUMSS and Arts and Design Strands Coordinator:
Ms. Emily Comedis
STEM Strand Coordinator:
Mr. Leo Dizon

Junior High and Grade School
Principal:
Dr. Chiqui Umali
Vice Principal for Academics:
Ms. Criselda Espiritu
Vice Principal for Administration:
Ms. Ana Victoria Gonzalez
Christian Living Academic Chair:
Ms. Michelle de Rama
English Academic Chair:
Ms. Luisa Cortez
Math Academic Chair:
Ms. Lucela Velasco
Science Academic Chair:
Mr. Maurice Gravidez
Filipino Academic Chair:
Ms. Michelle Rivera
Social Studies Academic Chair:
Mr. Ulysses Tanghal
TLE/Computer Academic Chair:
Ms. Carolina Pamatian
MAPE Academic Chair:
Mr. Jonel Capili
Special Education (GROW) Academic Chair:
Ms. Corrine Castillo
Cultural Arts and Student Activities Coordinator:
Mr. Julius Cunanan
Prefect of Discipline:
Ms. Myrna Manalo

Office of the Vice Chancellor for Salikneta
OIC-Vice Chancellor for Salikneta:
Dr. Bjorn Santos
Animal Production Consultant:
Dr. Dante Lorenzo
Crops Production Consultant:
Dr. Pedrito Nitural
Research Consultant:
Dr. Pablo Rafael
Infrastructure Management Executive Director:
Engr. Michael Buluran
Agrivet Sciences Institute OIC Executive Director, Academics Director, SHS STEAM, and JHS Coordinator:
Ms Maria Eda Apple Suplido
Production Director:
Ms. Jennifer Iranzo
Student Formation Director:
Mr. Ferdinand Abellaneda
Resident Veterinarian:
Dr. Ithiel Maalihan
Crops Production Supervisor:
Mr. Rito Tumubo
Animal Production Supervisor:
Mr. Jonathan Calibuso
Food Processing and Production Supervisor:
Ms. Ruby Andrade
AgriTour and Marketing Supervisor:
Ms. JC May Tres Reyes
Medical Services In-Charge:
Ms. Zarah May Artuge
Safety and Security In-Charge and Dormitories and Student Discipline In-Charge:
Mr. Edgar Nobleza


OFFICE DIRECTORY

Office of the President
Office of the Chancellor
Office of the Vice Chancellor for Academics and Research
Office of the Vice Chancellor for Students and Mission